Athens To Atlanta
38th Anniversary Event
Sunday, October 6, 2019
**Pre-Registered Skaters as of Monday, October 22, 2018
Name Miles Division Age Team City ST Cntry Bus Reservations
Fri-PM Sun-AM Athens-
49Start
Elizabeth Bailey 38  F5059  52  ROADSKATER.NET  Decatur  GA  USA 
Jack Bakker 87  M5059  56    Toronto  ON  Canada  Yes 
Allen Barrett 49  M6069  60  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Decatur  GA  USA  Yes 
Nicol Bernhardt 87  M5059  53  Skate Munich  Frstenfeldbruck    Germany 
Steve Bishop 87  M6069  61  WAR (Washington, DC)  Spotsylvania  VA  USA 
Sara Bridge 87  F1829  27    Jackson  WY  USA 
Parker H Bugg 87  M3039  33  APRR  Decatur  GA  USA 
Johnny Chen 87  M5059  50  Texas Flyer  Plano  TX  USA 
Hernan Diaz 87  M5059  59  Asphalt Beach  Shawnee  KS  USA 
Eric Edwards 87  M5059  51  BAIR (San Francisco, CA)  Mountain View  CA  USA  Yes 
Michael Frost 87  M4049  41  ICB  Salt Lake City  UT  USA 
Herb I Gayle 87  M5059  58  Team Hoigaards  Toronto    Canada 
Brian Geisel 87  M5059  58  Max Muscle  Roswell  GA  USA 
Larry L Griffin 87  M7079  70  Asphalt Beach  Wadsworth  OH  USA  Yes 
Taska Gwin 87  F4049  49    Salisbury  NC  USA 
Bob Harwell 38  M7079  75  Asphalt Beach  Indianapolis  IN  USA 
Scott Huddleston 87  M5059  54  Snakehandler For Jesus  Nashville  TN  US 
David Kaplan 87  M6069  66  Triangle Skating Club  Cary  NC  USA 
Blake Lambert 87  M6069  60  ROADSKATER.NET  Greensboro  NC  USA 
Michelle Latreille 38  F3039  35  Triangle Skating Club(NC)  Durham  NC  US 
Brent Minder 38  M5059  52    Milton  GA  USA 
Jay Morgan 87  M5059  51  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Dunwoody  GA  USA 
Raluca Moucha 87  F5059  52    Murphy  TX  USA 
Brian J Oswald 87  M4049  44  Skaters Quest  Manassas  VA  USA 
Sarai Pegram 87  F1829  29  NYC urban speed  New York  NY  USA 
David Poole 87  M4049  47  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta  GA  USA 
Kaitlin Raymond 38  F1829  28    Gibsonton  FL  USA 
Kelly Rose 87  F4049  49  Detroit Skaters (MI)  Ecorse  MI  USA 
Ginger Sadlier 87  F3039  39  APRR  Oakland  CA  USA 
Rick Sadlier 87  M4049  42  APRR  Oakland  CA  USA 
Luke Sawh 87  M5059  52  Team Endurosk8ers  Geneva  FL  USA 
Arnav Sonic Shah 87  M3039  33  NYC Urban Speed  New Hyde Park  NY  USA 
Dan Shea 87  M6069  61    Metairie  LA  USA 
Mark A Sibert 87  M4049  48  Triangle Skate Club  Wake Forest  NC  USA 
Georg Somlo 87  M5059  57  Speed-Inliner-Basilisk  Birsfelden    Switzerland 
Jackeline Soto 87  F4049  40  WAR (Washington, DC)  Pikesville  MD  USA 
Greg S Tinney 87  M4049  49  APRR  Atlanta  GA  USA 
Tara Vito 87  F3039  35  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta  GA  USA 
Yvonne Wankerl 87  F4049  42  Speed-Inliner-Basilisk  Euskirchen    Germany 
Lenny Willcox 87  M6069  60  Bont  Pompano Beach  FL  USA  Yes 
Jessica Wright 87  F4049  41  Victory Skates  Geneva  FL  USA 
Lincheng Xiu 87  M5059  54  Asphalt Beach  Zionsville  IN  USA 
Anna L Zuver 87  F1829  25  Rollerblade  Decatur  GA  USA 
Events by distance: 
38 miles  =  5 skaters
87 miles  =  37 skaters
49 miles  =  1 skaters
Skaters: 43

 
3 1 1
Fri-PM Sun-AM Athens-
49Start

**Includes all registrations from Active.com through Monday, October 22, 2018.
Mailed-in registration forms take longer to process, typically lagging by 1-2 weeks.
If you have any questions please send them via email to: registration@a2a.net.